Privacy-statement

CONTACT DETAILS

Haarlemmerweg 213-1,

1051, LE Amsterdam

info@espanolconcorazon.nl

+31(0)6 16 19 99 07

 

 

Privacy Statement Español con Corazón

Privacy is very important to us. We also understand that privacy is very important to you. Español con Corazón respects the privacy of all users of its site and shall ensure that the personal information you provide will always stay confidential.

Data Processing

 

When you visit this website, subscribe for the newsletter or ask us a question, we ask you to submit, among other things, your name, address, bank and/or payment details. Español con Corazón will use these personal data for the following purposes:

 

– to provide and invoice our services;

– to provide you with information on Español Con Corazón services and activities;

– to answer any questions you may have.

Finally, we record information (among other things the IP address used) for composing user statistics and for securing the website.

Español con Corazón is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

Unless provided otherwise in this privacy statement, your data will not be made available to third parties.

 

Cookies

 

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser on your computer, mobile or other handheld device, while you are browsing a website. Cookies may be used to store your passwords and user ID’s, preferences of start pages, ordering status on a website, personalisation or website tracking (e.g. targeted marketing). The information stored in a cookie may later be read from your browser in order to –among other functions- deliver a page tailored to you or to automatically log in. Personal information can only be stored in a cookie if you have provided your personal data to the website that places the cookie.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

 

This website may contain links to other websites. Español con Corazón shall not be responsible or liable for any processing of your data by these parties. For further information we advise you to read the privacy policy (if applicable) on the website concerned.

 

Contact

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, please contact us by email: info@espanolconcorazon.nl

You can also contact us by regular mail on Español con Corazón, Haarlemmerweg 213-1, 1051 LE Amsterdam.

 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Statement from time to time. Any updates will be posted on this page.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT DETAILS

Haarlemmerweg 213-1,

1051 LE, Amsterdam

+31(0)6 16 19 99 07

KVK Amsterdam 34366405

LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

A LITTLE ABOUT ME

I love teaching my native Spanish language! My vision has always been to help, inspire and excite Spanish learners through creativity and experience. Born and raised in Mexico City, Mexico, I have always been interested in learning languages and getting to know different cultures from all over the world. I enjoy reading, watching movies and traveling!

© Copyright 2016. All Rights Reserved.